McGrath Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 283

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MEA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.26

  • (As of Monday Closing)

McGrath General Information

Description

McGrath Ltd is a real estate company. It provides a range of services including residential property sales, property management, mortgage broking, auction services, and career training. It operates in the following segments: Company owned sales; Company owned property management; Franchise services; and Other. Geographically, all the business activities of the group function through Australia. Most of its revenue gets derived from Company owned sales segment that comprises company-owned sales offices for which McGrath earns sales commission revenue including property marketing fees paid by vendor clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mcgrath Australia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 191 New South Head Road
  • Edgecliff, New South Wales 2027
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McGrath Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.27 $0.21 - $0.53 $42.1M 161M 94.7K $0.05

McGrath Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 27,729 27,729 64,203 26,525
Revenue 81,465 81,465 91,223 61,381
EBITDA 18,457 18,457 22,981 7,931
Net Income 8,499 8,499 14,196 483
Total Assets 63,969 63,969 76,335 54,827
Total Debt 10,912 10,912 17,747 16,611
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

McGrath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGrath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McGrath Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
McGrath Ltd is a real estate company. It provides a range of services including residential property sales, property man
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Edgecliff, Australia
283 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Kingston, Australia
00 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

McGrath Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kingston, Australia 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

McGrath Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Annette Rose Chief Information Officer
Glynn Wright Chief Financial Officer
John McGrath Chief Education Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

McGrath Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McGrath Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGrath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McGrath Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 27-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00.00 Property and Casualty Insurance 000000 00
Smollen Group 06-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 0000
To view McGrath’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »