Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers commercial line insurance, life and health insurance, dental plans, home, auto insurance and risk management services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bomford, Couch & Wilson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 12 East Central
  • PO Box 849
  • Miami, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance services. The company offers commercial line insurance, life and health insurance, dental plans, h
Multi-line Insurance
Miami, FL
11 As of 2016
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
0000000000 000000000
Miami, FL
000000000 -

0000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
0000000000 000000000
Des Plaines, IL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Filer Insurance Corporation Miami, FL 000000000 -
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Des Plaines, IL 000 000000&0
To view Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson’s complete competitors history, request access »

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Couch President
Dabney Smith Producer, Principal, Secretariat, Treasurer and Certified Insurance Counselor
Sandy Goettel Senior Vice President & Commercial Lines Manager
To view Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gallagher Bomford Couch Wilson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial