Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates a sixty-nine bed surgical hospital providing services such as pain treatment and related patient care in Texas, United.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
University General Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 7501 Fannin Street
  • Houston, TX 77054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harmonee Vice Chief Executive Officer
To view Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foundation Surgical Hospital of Houston‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial