Green Circuits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Green Circuits General Information

Description

Manufacturer of prototype printed circuit boards intended to develop and test new products by electronic product manufacturers. The company specializes in non-commoditized printed circuit board prototyping and quick turn, small-run production that lends itself to on-shore production that is used by manufacturers of medical devices, consumer products and electronic subcomponents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Power Design Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1130 Ringwood Court
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Circuits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Circuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Circuits Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of prototype printed circuit boards intended to develop and test new products by electronic product manufac
General Purpose Semiconductors
San Jose, CA
45 As of 2022
000.00
00 000000 000.00

0000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Green Circuits Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Green Circuits Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hinshaw Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Keith Schenk President
Ted Park President
Tim Rahman Chief Financial Officer
Mark Evans Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Circuits Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Circuits Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Circuits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Circuits Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 21-May-2018 0000000000 General Purpose Semiconductors 000000 0'
To view Green Circuits’s complete investments history, request access »