KME France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

KME France General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper and copper alloy products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of copper tubes, rods, and industrial tubes and coils serving the needs of the electrical, electronics, connector, IT, automobile, air conditioning and refrigeration sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tréfimetaux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11, bis rue de l'hôtel de ville
  • 92411 Courbevoie
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KME France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KME France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KME France Patents

KME France Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2893124-B1 Grooved tubes for thermal exchangers having improved expansion resistance Inactive 09-Nov-2005 00000000
FR-2893124-A1 Grooved tubes for thermal exchangers having improved expansion resistance Active 09-Nov-2005 00000000 0
ES-2341626-T3 Grooved tubes for thermal exchangers with improved expansion resistance. Active 09-Nov-2005 00000000
EP-1949012-A1 Grooved tubes for heat exchangers with better resistance to expansion Active 09-Nov-2005 00000000
EP-1949012-B1 Grooved tubes for heat exchangers with better resistance to expansion Active 09-Nov-2005 F28F1/42
To view KME France’s complete patent history, request access »

KME France Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Valenti Gian Commercial Director Copper Rods
Ludovic Migné Project Manager & Chargé de prescrition
Pascale Perrinbouvier Chef du Service Juridique
To view KME France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KME France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KME France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KME France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial