MCL (Consultancy Firm) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

MCL (Consultancy Firm) General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services designed to improve market drive. The company's services offer creative and realistic strategies to improve market drive, provide a straightforward, pragmatic look at business challenges and evaluate, challenge consistency through all domains of the organization, enabling businesses to improve and maintain their sustainable growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I.M.O.-Leuven
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Möbius Partners
Primary Office
  • Wingepark 5B
  • 3110 Rotselaar
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCL (Consultancy Firm) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view MCL (Consultancy Firm)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MCL (Consultancy Firm) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MCL (Consultancy Firm) Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KU Leuven Research & Development Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view MCL (Consultancy Firm)’s complete investors history, request access »