Oaks Elan Darwin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oaks Elan Darwin General Information

Description

A 4.5 star hotel in Darwin region of Australia. The asset operates a 319 bed-room hotel that offers services related to hospitality, food, meeting and conference venues along with other related facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elan Soho Suites
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 31-33 Woods Stree
  • Darwin, Northern Territory 0800
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oaks Elan Darwin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaks Elan Darwin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oaks Elan Darwin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Frichot General Manager
Nitin Menon Food and Beverage Manager
Rachel Prothero Human Resources Manager
To view Oaks Elan Darwin’s complete executive team members history, request access »