MiraeING Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 007120

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.16

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

MiraeING Company General Information

Description

MiraeING.Co. operates in the security and protection services industry in South Korea. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of CCTV camera, self-propelled howitzers and offers solutions in the form of SWIFT.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Theall Medi Bio Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 509, Dosan-daero
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-957
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiraeING Company Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.15 - $0.48 $21.8M 139M 2.03M -$0.12

MiraeING Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 41,718 41,718 (4,359) 20,556
Revenue 6,817 6,817 4,888 6,412
EBITDA (15,626) (15,626) 20,618 7,685
Net Income (15,786) (15,786) 16,663 12,024
Total Assets 83,753 83,753 84,627 62,418
Total Debt 20,537 20,537 150 288
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

MiraeING Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiraeING Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MiraeING Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hak-Soo Kim Chief Executive Officer & Director
Jong-Hwan Park Director
To view MiraeING Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MiraeING Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000-00000 000 MiraeING Company Board Member 000 0000
To view MiraeING Company’s complete board members history, request access »

MiraeING Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MiraeING Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MiraeING Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial