CST Mining Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00985
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.27
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CST Mining Group General Information

Description

CST Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Mining business, Investments in financial instruments, Property investment, and Money lending. the majority of the revenue is generated from the mining segment which is engaged in the mining and selling of coal. Its geographical segments include the People's Republic of China, Hong Kong, Canada, the United Kingdom, Singapore, and Other Countries, out of which the majority of the revenue is generated from Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contrad International Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Rooms 4501-05, 45/F China Resources Building
  • 26 Harbour Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2856 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CST Mining Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.29 $0.20 - $0.44 $133M 484M 199K -$0.20

CST Mining Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 265,327 144,824 154,388 (466,034)
Revenue 141,936 196,357 52,054 32,417
EBITDA (55,043) (251,329) (31,750) (11,355)
Net Income (94,764) (275,693) (69,698) (12,719)
Total Assets 1,097,901 952,542 1,243,333 802,190
Total Debt 515,596 493,258 447,041 14,111
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CST Mining Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CST Mining Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CST Mining Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Tung Chief Financial Officer
Hui Rui Executive Director, General Manager & Board Member
Chiu Tao Director
To view CST Mining Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CST Mining Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CST Mining Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 27-Nov-2015 000000000 0000 Holding Companies
00000 00000 000000 04-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000
000000 000000 04-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000
Chariot Resources 10-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Multi-line Mining 000 000
To view CST Mining Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CST Mining Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Beijing, China 0000
To view CST Mining Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »