AVYST Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.45M

  • Investors
  • 1

AVYST General Information

Description

Operator of insurtech company intended to eliminate cumbersome manuals, visits to multiple websites, and paper-based sales steps in the insurance industry. The company's property and casualty insurance software bridges the gap between lead generation tools and agency management systems, enabling producers and agents to track, process, quote, and issue new business.

Contact Information

Website
www.avyst.com
Formerly Known As
Wave Insurance Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3025 South Parker Road
  • Suite 110
  • Aurora, CO 80014
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVYST Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 13-Oct-2017 $4.45M 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 21-Jan-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Completed Startup
To view AVYST’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AVYST Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view AVYST’s complete cap table history, request access »

AVYST Patents

AVYST Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220198571-A1 Dynamic automated insurance application architecture Pending 23-Dec-2020 000000000

AVYST Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kitty Ambers Chief Operating Officer & Chief Growth Officer
Gail Salazar Founding Partner, Chief Design Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Marc Still Chief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Enabler & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

AVYST Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Keith Savino Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
Marc Still Self Chief Executive Officer, Chief Insurance Technology Enabler & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

AVYST Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVYST Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Professional Independent Insurance Agents of Colorado Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AVYST’s complete investors history, request access »