Province Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PRL

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Province Resources General Information

Description

Province Resources Ltd is engaged in the exploration of minerals. The Skane project offers exposure to Vanadium and the battery metals sector. The company's other projects are Pascalle Gold Project and Gnama Nickel Project. The operating business segments are exploration and evaluation and the HyEnergy project. The ccompany derives maximum revenue from exploration and evaluation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Assemble Holdings, Sirocco Energy, AssembleBay, ScandiVanadium L
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 358 Rokeby Road
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Province Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Province Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.03 - $0.14 $119M 1.18B 10M

Province Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 25,710 25,710 90,942 6,074
EBITDA (10,807) (1,167)
Net Income (10,808) (1,156)
Total Assets 19,391 3,188
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Province Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Province Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Province Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Frances Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Davide Defendi Non-Executive Director and consultant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Province Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Province Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Province Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Province Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0 19-Apr-2021 00000 0000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
00000000 0000 23-Jun-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
0000000000000 17-Sep-2018 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Sirocco Energy 14-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production
To view Province Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »