Love Group Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • LVE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Love Group Global General Information

Description

Love Group Global Ltd is a global dating platform. The company provides online dating services and matchmaking services. The company's online dating platform includes - Lovestruck, Date Tix, and Noonswoon applications. The operating business segments are Dating services and Corporate. The company generates maximum revenue from the Dating Services segment which offers online, events, and matchmaking services in Hong Kong, London, Singapore, and Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enverro, DateTix
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Social Content
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 145 Ann Street
  • Level 14
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Love Group Global Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.11 $1.9M 40.5M 18.5K

Love Group Global Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 1,022 1,022 2,102 1,041
Revenue 2,004 2,735
EBITDA (167) 844
Net Income (445) 500
Total Assets 1,251 1,593
Total Debt 188 436
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Love Group Global Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Ye Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Love Group Global’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Love Group Global Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00 Love Group Global Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Love Group Global’s complete board members history, request access »

Love Group Global Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 20-Dec-2016 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
Lovestruck.com 05-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Social/Platform Software 0000000 0
To view Love Group Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Love Group Global Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Application Software Bangkok, Thailand 0000
To view Love Group Global’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »