Gott's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Gott's General Information

Description

Operator of a roadside fast food restaurant intended to offer California-inspired dishes and seasonal specials. The company's restaurant uses locally sourced ingredients and purveyors and offers burgers, fries, bacon, balsamic onions and more, enabling consumers to get locally sourced regional favorites.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Taylor's Automatic Refresher
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 933 Main Street
  • Highway 29
  • Saint Helena, CA 94574
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gott's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Gott's’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gott's Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Walker President
Andy Brechtel General Manager
Duncan Gott Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Joel Gott Co-Founder
Joseph Wilson Training and Development Manager
To view Gott's’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gott's Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gott's Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archimedia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Polenske Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Gott's’s complete investors history, request access »