Spyscape Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Spyscape General Information

Description

Operator of a spy museum intended to offer real-life spy stories and artifacts. The company's platform is based on the theme of intelligence and cyber-security using large-scale immersive interactive technology, enabling consumers to test their hacking, code-breaking and espionage skills to discover their inner spy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cipher Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Media
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 24 Old Queen Street
  • Westminster
  • London SW1H 9HP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spyscape Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spyscape’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spyscape Patents

Spyscape Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D825651-S1 Type font Active 20-Jan-2017 0
US-D886191-S1 Type font Active 20-Jan-2017 0

Spyscape Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hunt Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Maurer Controller
Marcelle Devine Director of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spyscape Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Hunt Spyscape Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Spyscape’s complete board members history, request access »

Spyscape Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spyscape Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Archimedia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Spyscape’s complete investors history, request access »