ADESA Orlando Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ADESA Orlando General Information

Description

Provider of auctions services for automotive industry. The company provides auto, dealer, motorcycle, boat and truck auctions. It also provides auction amenities, fleet consignment, auction consignment, transportation and reconditioning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sanford Auto Dealers Exchange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2851 Saint Johns Parkway
  • Sanford, FL 32771
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADESA Orlando Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADESA Orlando‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADESA Orlando Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of auctions services for automotive industry. The company provides auto, dealer, motorcycle, boat and truck auc
Automotive
Sanford, FL
000000&0

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 0000000000 00000000
Kansas City, MO

0000000'

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Dallas, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ADESA Orlando Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exleasingcar Corporation Kansas City, MO
0000000'0 0000 000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 00 000 Corporation Macclesfield, United Kingdom
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 000000&0
000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carmel, IN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

ADESA Orlando Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Tumminello General Manager
Richard Galway General Manager
Jeffrey Brody Vice President
To view ADESA Orlando’s complete executive team members history, request access »