Neo Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Neo Resources General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company explores and develops mineral properties and base metal exploration services in Subiaco, Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ORT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • Unit B9
  • 431 Roberts Road
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neo Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neo Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neo Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Spero Carras Consulting Project Manager
To view Neo Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neo Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial