DMG Mori Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DMG Mori Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financial leasing services. The company is engaged in offering leasing, hire purchase and rental services for machines and automotive.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MG Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Antoniusstraße 14
  • 73249 Wernau
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DMG Mori Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMG Mori Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DMG Mori Finance Patents

DMG Mori Finance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102021202499-A1 Transport vehicle for heavy-duty transport and transport device for transporting and handling heavy loads Pending 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 0
DE-102020133542-A1 Handling system and handling device for handling workpiece pallets Active 15-Dec-2020 0000000000 0
DE-102020132813-A1 Compact tool unit with preload function Pending 09-Dec-2020 0000000000 0
DE-102020211672-A1 Central tool storage facility Pending 17-Sep-2020 00000000000
DE-102020203225-A1 Calibration method and machine tool Pending 12-Mar-2020 G05B19/401 0
To view DMG Mori Finance’s complete patent history, request access »

DMG Mori Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Wehrmann Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DMG Mori Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DMG Mori Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DMG Mori Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial