Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 241
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp General Information

Description

Provider of oil and energy refinery services. The company offers services related to processing of crude oils to a range of petroleum intermediate and end products such as LPG, naphtha, gasoline, VGO, bunker grades and others. It has a has a processing capability of more than 100,000 barrels of oil per day, and storage capacity of more than 1.2 million cubic meters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Independent Belgian Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Scheldelaan 490
  • 2040 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Smets Chief Executive Officer and Chair of Board
To view Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gunvor Petroleum Antwerp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial