Prenosis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 12

Prenosis General Information

Description

Developer of health technology innovator intended to usher in a new era of precision diagnostics in acute care using artificial intelligence. The company platform leverages machine learning algorithms trained on deep biological data and broad clinical data designed to capture and illuminate the complex health states of patients more holistically, enabling doctors and physicians to have real-time information to improve outcomes and reduce hospital costs for patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ElectroCyt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 3440 South Dearborn Street
  • Suite 222S
  • Chicago, IL 60616
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Prenosis Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prenosis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 09-Mar-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Grant 17-Nov-2021 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Grant 05-Sep-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 01-Jan-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 27-Sep-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 01-Jan-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Jan-2017 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 13-Jul-2016 $5K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 14-Jun-2016 $10K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Prenosis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Prenosis Patents

Prenosis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11027274-B2 Microfluidic cartridge and stacked testing assembly with microfluidic cartridge thereof Active 25-Jan-2017 00000000000
US-20180214870-A1 Microfluidic cartridge and stacked testing assembly with microfluidic cartridge thereof Active 25-Jan-2017 000000000000

Prenosis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bobby Reddy Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Rashid Bashir Ph.D Co-Founder & Clinical & Scientific Advisory Board members
Angela McFarland Chief Financial Officer
John Landgraf Advisor
To view Prenosis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prenosis Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Ogunro Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Jim Zhao Self Board Member 000 0000
Julia Monfrini Peev Self Board Member 000 0000
Maria Siambekos Self Board Observer 000 0000
Mark Wagner Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Prenosis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prenosis Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Defense Threat Reduction Agency Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foxconn Technology Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PACE Healthcare Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Roche Diagnostics Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
United States Department of Defense Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »