Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 414,200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 4

Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont General Information

Description

Operator of cinema theaters intended to provide entertainment services in France, the Netherlands and Switzerland. The company operates digital platforms and cinema theaters that offer services of online booking, secure payment, E-tickets on smartphones and cancellation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Cinémas Gaumont Pathé SAS, Cinémas Gaumont Pathé, Les Cinémas Gaumont Pathé
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2, Rue Lamennais
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
000é00000 01-Oct-2019 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
0000000000 (0 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Cinepointcom 08-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cinepointcom Movies, Music and Entertainment Charleroi, Belgium 1987
000é00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Lyon Eme, France 0000
00 0000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Aix-En-Provence, France 0000
To view Les Cinémas Pathé Gaumont’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »