Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rekonomia Sverige

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company offers services in accounting, finance and payroll.

Formerly Known As
SB Administration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Grant Thornton Sweden
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 51
  • 721 04 Västerås
  • Sweden

Rekonomia Sverige Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rekonomia Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rekonomia Sverige Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Seppo Virtanen Accountant & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »