Eternal Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 6

Eternal Robotics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of robotics created for coating and painting at construction sites. The company's robotics integrate machine vision-enabled modular systems with advanced robots that provide end-to-end systems for high-priority problems in the industry, enabling clients to process and deliver a wealth of data through software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endless Robotics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 181&202
  • Raghavendra Colony, Kondapur
  • Hyderabad, Telengana 500084
  • India
+91 073375 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eternal Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 28-Feb-2018 00000 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Mar-2016 $99K $99K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eternal Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eternal Robotics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Eternal Robotics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Eternal Robotics Patents

Eternal Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10751742-B2 System and method for painting an interior wall of housing using a semi-automatic painting robot Active 27-Feb-2016 000000000 0
US-20180369846-A1 System and method for painting an interior wall of housing using a semi- automatic painting robot Active 27-Feb-2016 000000000

Eternal Robotics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amit Goyal Co-Chief Executive Officer
Waman Madheshwar Chief Operating Officer
Puneeth Bandikatla Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Srikar Reddy Co-Founder & Chief Products Officer
Nitesh Boyina Co-Founder, Head of Mechanical & Head of Design
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eternal Robotics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Keshava Guru Patna Eternal Robotics Board Member 000 0000
Puneeth Bandikatla Eternal Robotics Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Yasser Khan Eternal Robotics Board Member 000 0000
To view Eternal Robotics’s complete board members history, request access »

Eternal Robotics Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Abhiram Muddu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Devidas Desai Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IIIT-H Foundation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
R Equity Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Singapore Angel Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »