Ropo Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 370

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Ropo Capital General Information

Description

Provider of financial business process outsourcing services intended to serve the outsourcing industry. The company engages in offering invoice lifecycle management services which covers invoice delivery, receivables management, ledger and financing using digitized processes and agile business models which automates the invoice lifecycle, enabling clients in small businesses and major corporations to minimize manual processes, accelerate cash flow and improve customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trust Kapital Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 25
  • 70101 Kuopio
  • Finland
+358 03 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ropo Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ropo Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ropo Capital Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rickard Westlund Chief Executive Officer
Toni Rönkkö Chief Financial Officer
Ilkka Sammelvuo Managing Director, Finland & Group Chief Operating Officer
Sami Levy Chief Operating Officer & Chief Commercial Officer
Mikko Puhakka Group Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ropo Capital Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Ropo Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000-000000 0000000 Ropo Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Ropo Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Ropo Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ropo Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ropo Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ropo Capital Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-May-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0000 0000000 09-Apr-2021 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
000000000 000 02-Dec-2019 0000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services 00000 000
Enfo Zender 18-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Logistics 00000 000
To view Ropo Capital’s complete investments history, request access »

Ropo Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000 BPO/Outsource Services Sandefjord, Norway 0000
To view Ropo Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »