Ehrlich Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ehrlich General Information

Description

Operator of full-service residential and commercial pest control and termite company. The company's rodent control and termite control services can solve customers' pest control problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProTech Termite and Pest Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Business Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7426 Alban Station Boulevard
  • Suite B-216
  • Springfield, VA
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ehrlich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ehrlich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ehrlich Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of full-service residential and commercial pest control and termite company. The company's rodent control and t
Other Commercial Services
Springfield, VA
000000&0

00000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Stockton, CA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
00000 0000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ehrlich Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clark Pest Control of Stockton Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockton, CA 0000 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 000000000000
00000 00000 Corporation Tucson, AZ 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Corporation Irving, TX 000 000000000 -
To view Ehrlich’s complete competitors history, request access »