Evershine Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 43
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08022
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

Evershine Group Holdings General Information

Description

Evershine Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates through the following segments: Trading, Property Development and Investment, Money Lending, Cemetery Services, and Mobile Application. The Trading segment comprises the trading of goods such as window frames, doors, and wardrobes. The Property Development and Investment segment are involved in building construction, property development, and leasing of properties. The Cemetery segment engages in the construction and operation of the cemetery. The money lending segment includes the provision of money lending services through its wholly-owned subsidiary. Its geographical segments include China, Hong Kong, and Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TLT Lottotainment Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 16th Floor, Henan Building
  • Nos. 90 & 92 Jaffe Road, Wan Chai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3896 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evershine Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.74M 2.16B 13.8M

Evershine Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 32,891 49,710 319,731 251,094
Revenue 242 439 565 3,586
EBITDA (10,285) (9,055) (11,776) (4,552)
Net Income (13,061) (11,777) (13,408) (8,593)
Total Assets 39,496 49,098 53,686
Total Debt 0 23,079 19,549 28,208
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Evershine Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evershine Group Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000ı 0000000000 02-Apr-2017 000000000 00000000 00.00 Construction and Engineering
00000 0000 0000000 27-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 00
000000 0000 000000 24-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Holding Companies 000 00000
000000000 00000000 16-Mar-2016 000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Fortune Ford 30-Nov-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Construction and Engineering 000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Evershine Group Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000
To view Evershine Group Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »