ezbuy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $29.1M

  • Investors
  • 1

ezbuy General Information

Description

Provider of a global online retail platform intended to deliver products directly to consumers around the world. The company's platform offers customers a convenient way to shop for a wide selection of products at attractive prices on their websites and mobile application, which are available in 23 major languages, enabling buyers to enjoy a fast, convenient and cost-saving online shopping experience.

Contact Information

Website
www.ezbuy.sg
Formerly Known As
65daigou
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Number 06-02
  • 136 Joo Seng Road
  • Singapore, 368360
  • Singapore

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ezbuy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 10-Dec-2018 $29.1M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-May-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Mar-2016 $20M $20M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ezbuy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ezbuy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a global online retail platform intended to deliver products directly to consumers around the world. The com
Internet Retail
Singapore, Singapore
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

o eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000000 000000
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000

00000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000000 000000
Singapore, Singapore
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ezbuy Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shopee Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Angel-Backed Singapore 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Corporation Hangzhou, China
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ezbuy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jian He Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Weng Wei Chief Technology Officer
Wendy Liu Co-Founder & Director, Marketing
To view ezbuy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ezbuy Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
China Growth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Ventures SEA Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sky9 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vision Knight Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ezbuy’s complete investors history, request access »