Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Pro's Closet

The Pro's Closet
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an online marketplace for trading used bicycles and cycling accessories. The company offers a web-based marketplace allowing users to trade bicycles, components, cycling clothing and accessories. It is a premier store specializing in reselling new and used cycling gear to clients both locally and nationwide offering pickups, consultations and expert advice.

Formerly Known As
The Pro's Closet LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 2845 29th Street
  • Suite C
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

The Pro's Closet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Pro's Closet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Pro's Closet Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CredR Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Dresden, Germany 000 000000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gurgaon, India 00 000000&0
000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pasig, Philippines 000000&0
000000000000000 Corporation
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Pro's Closet Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Pro's Closet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Pro's Closet Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas Martin Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Merle Waterman Chief Financial Officer
Jim Bradley Chief Technology Officer
Matt Heitmann Ph.D Chief Marketing Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

The Pro's Closet Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Foundry Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Range Light Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Ridgeline Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »