CENOTEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 109

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 222420

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.45

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

CENOTEC General Information

Description

Cenotec Co Ltd is a manufacturer of grinding media, zirconia, zircon powder and ceramic materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.cenotec.com
Formerly Known As
Ceramic Research and Development, Mirae Asset No.4 Special Purpose Acquisition Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Materials
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 1256-40, Hamma-Dearo
  • Gaya-Eup
  • Haman-Gun, Gyeongnam 52035
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CENOTEC Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.45 $1.38 $1.05 - $2.36 $58.6M 40.4M 1.97M $0.02

CENOTEC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 80,704 99,368 118,783 106,518
Revenue 28,701 28,710 19,826 24,190
EBITDA 5,754 5,417 (296) (98)
Net Income 988 1,102 (6,075) (1,848)
Total Assets 67,496 75,307 74,349 73,607
Total Debt 37,390 42,807 42,007 38,450
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CENOTEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CENOTEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CENOTEC Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seung Ho Lee Co-Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jong-Bong Kang Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Myeong-Gu Heo Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sang-Woo Ha Chief Financial Officer and Director
Kyung-Pyo Hong Chief Technology Officer and Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

CENOTEC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000-00 000 CENOTEC Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CENOTEC’s complete board members history, request access »

CENOTEC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CENOTEC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CENOTEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial