LiveShopCast Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LiveShopCast General Information

Description

Developer of live video platform designed to connect with customers in a live sales experience. The company's platform enables sellers to interact with their customers live using gestures, text and voice interaction for selling products in order to improve e-commerce transactions, thereby allowing businesses to improve their overall brand in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gottaglobe Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7511 Greenwood Avenue North
  • Suite 912
  • Seattle, WA 98103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LiveShopCast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jun-2019 000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 26-Jun-2018 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Mar-2017 $1.5M $2M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-Apr-2016 $500K $500K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LiveShopCast’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LiveShopCast Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed 988,839 $0.000100 $0.59 $0.59 1x $0.59 2.47%
To view LiveShopCast’s complete cap table history, request access »

LiveShopCast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LiveShopCast Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 11-May-2017 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 000000
To view LiveShopCast’s complete acquisitions history, request access »