Smart Office Solution (SOS) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Smart Office Solution (SOS) General Information

Description

Developer of an e-procurement platform intended to reduce its customer's operating costs by offering them procurement tools & services. The company's e-procurement platform monitors, evaluates, streamlines and automates the entire purchasing process and distributes purchasing power to authorized users within the organization, enabling users to manage the overall spend.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Speed Send
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 12, 161 Street, Maadi
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smart Office Solution (SOS) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smart Office Solution (SOS)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smart Office Solution (SOS) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohamed Hussein Chief Executive Officer
To view Smart Office Solution (SOS)’s complete executive team members history, request access »