Costruzioni Motori Diesel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Costruzioni Motori Diesel General Information

Description

Developer of environment and mobility projects. The company offers a full range of engineering services, design supply, prototyping and development process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fratelli Negri Macchine Diesel Sud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Loncin Group
Primary Office
  • Via A. Pacinotti, 2
  • 81020 San Nicola La Strada(Caserta)
  • Italy
+39 0823 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Costruzioni Motori Diesel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Costruzioni Motori Diesel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Costruzioni Motori Diesel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mariano Negri Chief Executive Officer
Luciano Soviero Chief Financial Officer
To view Costruzioni Motori Diesel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Costruzioni Motori Diesel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial