Emas Offshore Services (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emas Offshore Services (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of offshore support and ship management services to the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Admiralty Marine Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 136 Main Street
  • Suit 6
  • Osborne Park, Western Australia 6017
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emas Offshore Services (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emas Offshore Services (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial