Bonaparte Diamond Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bonaparte Diamond Mines General Information

Description

Provider of crucial metal mining services. The company's crucial metal mining services include marine diamond and phosphate exploration through a marine diamond sampling system, enabling customers to get an uninterrupted supply of crucial metals in southern Africa and Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonaparte Diamond Mines N.L.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1153
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bonaparte Diamond Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bonaparte Diamond Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bonaparte Diamond Mines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Woodborne Managing Director
To view Bonaparte Diamond Mines’s complete executive team members history, request access »