Metro Packaging & Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Metro Packaging & Imaging General Information

Description

Producer of printed folding cartons. The company offers services such as digital imaging, packaging, dry offset printing and production artwork primarily servicing the food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metro Litho
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 5 Haul Road
  • Wayne, NJ 07470
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metro Packaging & Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metro Packaging & Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metro Packaging & Imaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of printed folding cartons. The company offers services such as digital imaging, packaging, dry offset printing
Printing Services (B2B)
Wayne, NJ
000000&0

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000000 00000000 (000)
York, PA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Metro Packaging & Imaging Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parksons Packaging Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired York, PA 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Metro Packaging & Imaging Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Shandler Vice President of Finance & Chief Financial Officer
Manuel de Torres Founder & Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »