CH Offshore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • C13

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.04

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CH Offshore General Information

Description

CH Offshore Ltd is a Singapore-based company. The principal activities of the company are that of investment holding and the owning and chartering of vessels. The company is engaged in offshore oil and gas exploration, development and production. It offers a wide range of services including towing, anchor-handling, the supply of deck, liquid and dry bulk cargoes, and supply of dangerous goods. The Group operates and charters vessels across the globe from Mexico, Africa, India to South-East Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mico Line Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 12A Jalan Samulun
  • Singapore, 629131
  • Singapore
+65 6410 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CH Offshore Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.03 $0.03 - $0.06 $26.1M 705M 19.2K

CH Offshore Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 28,577 30,379 19,838 28,222
Revenue 18,017 15,520 18,918 20,956
EBITDA 1,269 253 (13,168) (6,601)
Net Income (3,498) (4,949) (19,314) (14,166)
Total Assets 67,477 68,619 77,136 99,419
Total Debt 8,013 9,193 10,630 8,731
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CH Offshore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CH Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CH Offshore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benety Chang Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CH Offshore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CH Offshore Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CH Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CH Offshore Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 18-Apr-2017 0000000000 00000 Marine
To view CH Offshore’s complete acquisitions history, request access »