Tata Steel Downstream Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tata Steel Downstream Products General Information

Description

Processor and distributor of carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium. The company's carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium include both hot-rolled and cold-rolled and coated and uncoated flat steel products, enabling industrial customers to get steel related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsdpl.in
Formerly Known As
Tata Ryerson, Tata Steel Processing and Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tata Centre, 4th Floor
  • 43, Chowringhee Road
  • Kolkata, 700071
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tata Steel Downstream Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Steel Downstream Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tata Steel Downstream Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anup Kumar Chief Financial Officer
Abraham Stephanos Managing Director
To view Tata Steel Downstream Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tata Steel Downstream Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tata Steel Downstream Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial