Graphex Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 489

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 06128

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Graphex Group General Information

Description

Graphex Group Ltd is engaged in sale of graphene products. The Graphene segment's primary product is spherical graphite. Spherical graphite, also known as battery-grade graphite, is a key material for battery manufacturers used to produce the graphite electrode in lithium-ion batteries. It provides landscape architecture mainly in Hong Kong and Mainland China, catering business in Mainland China, and graphene business in Mainland China. It operates in three segments namely Manufacturing and sale of graphene products; Landscape design; and the catering business focuses on the operation of restaurants. It derives revenue from sale of graphene products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earthasia International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 262 Gloucester Road
  • COFCO Building, 11th Floor
  • Causeway Bay
  • Hong Kong
+852 2559 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graphex Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.22 $43M 3.21M -$0.01

Graphex Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 141,016 141,016 122,106 246,265
Revenue 50,307 50,307 50,129 40,066
EBITDA 9,737 9,737 1,881 285
Net Income (6,889) (6,889) (11,821) (7,285)
Total Assets 140,664 140,664 142,439 147,848
Total Debt 68,082 68,082 79,979 76,499
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Graphex Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graphex Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Graphex Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yi Ren Chief Executive Officer
Ka Hei Kwok Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Dan Nye Chief Strategy Officer
Man Wu Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Graphex Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 000 00 Graphex Group Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Graphex Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 000 Graphex Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Graphex Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Graphex Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Graphex Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 07-Jun-2022 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view Graphex Group’s complete investments history, request access »