Road.Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.97M

  • Investors
  • 4

Road.Travel General Information

Description

Developer of a social marketplace designed to offer travel management services. The company's marketplace offers an online geo platform to organize trips and personal time, as well as connects trusted providers in one interface on a single website, enabling users to do efficient trip planning and get useful recommendations for organizing tours.

Contact Information

Website
www.road.travel
Formerly Known As
Timescenery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • C/O Redfern Legal Llp, 7 Henrietta Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2E 8PS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Road.Travel Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Road.Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Angel (individual) 06-Jan-2022 $2.97M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Oct-2017 $700K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 08-Apr-2016 $700K $700K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Road.Travel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Road.Travel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Road.Travel’s complete cap table history, request access »

Road.Travel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social marketplace designed to offer travel management services. The company's marketplace offers an onli
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
London, United Kingdom
23 As of 2022
00.000
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 00.000

00000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000000000 00000000
Bratislava, Slovakia
000 As of 0000
000000000000

00000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Road.Travel Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sygic Formerly PE-Backed Bratislava, Slovakia 000 000000000000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 00.000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Road.Travel Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nikita Dedik Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Alexander Urbanovich Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Vice President of Software Engineering & Board Member
Valeriy Britaus Co-Founder & Chief Sales Officer
Kirill Khomko Co-Founder & Chief Content Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Road.Travel Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexander Urbanovich Road.Travel Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Vice President of Software Engineering & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Kogut Road.Travel Board Member 000 0000
Nikita Dedik Road.Travel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Road.Travel’s complete board members history, request access »

Road.Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Road.Travel Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
K-Startup Grand Challenge Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madeira Startup Retreat Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Russian Investment Organization Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Road.Travel’s complete investors history, request access »