Me & the Bees Lemonade Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.02M

  • Investors
  • 13

Me & the Bees Lemonade General Information

Description

Operator of a premium ready-to-drink bottled lemonade brand intended to create and market flavored, organic beverages. The company's lemonades are sweetened with honey and provide a fun twist on the classic beverage with flavors like mint, flax seed, prickly pear, ginger and half tea, enabling customers to enjoy healthy and organic drinks with no added preservatives via online stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bee Sweet Lemonade
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 40098
  • Austin, TX 78704
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Me & the Bees Lemonade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 23-Apr-2020 $2.02M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 13-Jul-2017 $810K $870K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2015 $60K $60K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Me & the Bees Lemonade’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Me & the Bees Lemonade Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikaila Ulmer Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Devon Ponds Chief Financial Officer
D'Andra Ulmer Chief Marketing Bee
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Me & the Bees Lemonade Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Theophilus Ulmer Me & the Bees Lemonade Board Member 000 0000
To view Me & the Bees Lemonade’s complete board members history, request access »

Me & the Bees Lemonade Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Me & the Bees Lemonade Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arian Foster Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bobby Wagner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darius Slay Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duane Brown Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
E.J. Manuel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »