Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company property buying, selling and rental services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Kris Weaver Real Estate Team
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2901 South Lynnhaven Road
  • Suite 450
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kris Weaver President & Principal Broker
To view Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial