Nissei Build Kogyo Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,223

Employees
  • Investments
  • 2

Nissei Build Kogyo Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of automated parking systems and prefabricated houses. The company is engaged in prefabricated building design, construct prefabricated, manufacturing, sales, construction, contracting of civil engineering, management brokerage and manufacturing design, sales, import and export and construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Sewing Machine Precision Equipment Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 3-16-10 Kanaiwa-kita
  • Kanazawa, Ishikawa 920-0396
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nissei Build Kogyo Company Patents

Nissei Build Kogyo Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2007284912-A Pole/beam joint of rahmen frame Inactive 13-Apr-2006
JP-2005097980-A Unit structure and renewal construction method in unit building Pending 25-Sep-2003
JP-2005097979-A Steel frame unit building Active 25-Sep-2003
JP-3965377-B2 Steel frame building Inactive 25-Sep-2003
JP-3707028-B2 Parking building Active 01-Nov-2002
To view Nissei Build Kogyo Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Nissei Build Kogyo Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial