MAS Australasia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MAS Australasia General Information

Description

Provider of access services. The company's access services include construction, maintenance services and scaffolding hire services, enabling oil, gas and industrial sectors to run their daily operations smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modern Access Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 34 Clune Street
  • Bayswater, Western Australia 6053
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MAS Australasia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAS Australasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MAS Australasia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MAS Australasia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial