Hertel Modern Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hertel Modern General Information

Description

Provider of engineering, construction, maintenance and operations support services. The company's engineering, construction, maintenance and operations support services through thermal and cryogenic insulation, enabling blue chip clients to maintain their offshore projects as well protect their industries from passive fire outbreak

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mathews Metals, Modern Mathews, Modern Industries, Modern Industries Holding, Modern Industries Holding Pty Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 376 Victoria Road
  • Malaga, Western Australia 6090
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hertel Modern Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hertel Modern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hertel Modern Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Skea Managing Director, General Manager & Board Member
To view Hertel Modern’s complete executive team members history, request access »