Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Telcon

Telcon
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cables. The company manufactures optical cables, metallic cables, data transfer cables and wires for telecommunication industry.

Formerly Known As
Telcon Fios e Cabos Para Telecomunicacoes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Fiberoptic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rua Chicri Maluf, 121
  • Alto da Boa Vista
  • Sorocaba, 18087
  • Brazil

+55 (15) 0000-0000

Telcon Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Telcon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Telcon‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook