CMIT Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

CMIT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology professional services and products located in Austin, Texas. The company offers a broad spectrum of proactive computer maintenance, monitoring, and virtual technology packages, along with quick response services when unexpected crises occur, providing small and mid-market businesses with a wide variety of services and products at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Computer Moms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 9433 FM2244, Building 3
  • Suite 210
  • Austin, TX 78733
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

CMIT Solutions Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CMIT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMIT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMIT Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology professional services and products located in Austin, Texas. The company offers a bro
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Austin, TX
800 As of 2021
000000000 -

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Andover, MA
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CMIT Solutions Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synoptek Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Andover, MA 0000 000 000000000 00
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tampa, FL 00 000000&0
00000 0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Edison, NJ 0000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

CMIT Solutions Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Lewis Chief Executive Officer
Jay Mandal President
Teresa Albertson Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Zambuto Chief Information Security Officer
Stormy Fluitt Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

CMIT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CMIT Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CMIT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CMIT Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Oct-2017 0000000000 Systems and Information Management
The Computer Café 19-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view CMIT Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CMIT Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 000é Other Commercial Services Arlington, MA 0000
To view CMIT Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »