Picodi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $22.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Picodi General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to provide discount codes for online stores. The company's platform provides reward-based coupons and vouchers and information about various deals, enabling e-commerce shoppers to save money and enjoy cheaper shopping.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
International Coupons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Przemysłowa 12
  • Kraków, 30-701
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picodi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Feb-2021 $22.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 24-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Picodi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Picodi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Szymon Dobosz Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bartek Tyranowski Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Łukasz Mentel General Manager
Radek Tyszko General Manager
Łukasz Gwozdz Director, Marketing and Analytics
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Picodi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ali Pasha Picodi Co-Founder & Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Picodi’s complete board members history, request access »

Picodi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Picodi Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovation Nest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Picodi’s complete investors history, request access »