KB Food Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 73
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KB Food Company General Information

Description

Operator of a food-supply company intended to process and distribute seafood products. The company sources seafood from all over the world while also engaging in catching, processing, manufacturing, importing, exporting, wholesaling and retailing operations, thereby providing consumers with healthy seafood options in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kailis Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 23 Catalano Road
  • Canning Vale
  • Perth, Western Australia 6155
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KB Food Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KB Food Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KB Food Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikhial Noble New South Wales Sales Manager
To view KB Food Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KB Food Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial