Elwood Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Elwood Corporation General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electric motors and fluid power equipment intended to serve automotive, packaging, food preparation and various other industry sectors. The company specializes in offering a range of high-pressure hydraulic valves and systems for water and other low viscosity applications as well as provides explosion-proof motors and legacy motors to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.elwood.com
Formerly Known As
Elwood Electronics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 195 West Ryan Road
  • Oak Creek, WI 53154
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elwood Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elwood Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elwood Corporation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Levin President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Rzepinski Chief Financial Officer
Lloyd Brown Executive
Robert Larsen Founder
To view Elwood Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elwood Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elwood Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elwood Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elwood Corporation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Aug-2015 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Elwood Corporation’s complete investments history, request access »

Elwood Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000-000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Racine, WI 0000
To view Elwood Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Elwood Corporation Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 31-Aug-2015 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 21 buyers
To view Elwood Corporation’s complete exits history, request access »