Involve Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 386

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.22M

  • Investors
  • 12

Involve Asia General Information

Description

Developer of a digital marketing platform intended to connect advertisers to publishers through native advertising services. The company's platform affiliates marketing and maximize earnings through intelligent product and service recommendations, enabling clients to attract customers and grow in terms of revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShopStylers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 18-01 and 18-03, Level 18 Menara MBMR
  • Jalan Syed Putra
  • Kuala Lumpur, 58000
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2733 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Involve Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 03-Jul-2018 $2.22M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jul-2016 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization Completed Startup
To view Involve Asia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Involve Asia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jimmy How Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rene Menezes President
Wing Loon Ng Chief Operating Officer
Vincent Vincent Chief Technology Officer
Peter Yoong Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Involve Asia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jordan Khoo Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Involve Asia’s complete board members history, request access »

Involve Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Involve Asia Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accord Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Southeast Asia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cradle Seed Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jordan Khoo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »