Thaddeus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35K

  • Investors
  • 8

Thaddeus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of a temperature-regulating device designed to transport biomedical samples and therapeutic products. The company's device controls and tracks in real-time the temperature for blood products, biological therapies and controlled substances while transporting them to and from medical centers, enabling hospitals and pharmacies to improve outcomes by securely protecting these items through the entirety of the supply chain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thaddeus Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2450 Marion Road South East
  • Suite 1
  • Rochester, MN 55904
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Thaddeus Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thaddeus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Accelerator/Incubator 20-May-2021 $35K 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 31-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Oct-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Aug-2017 0000 Completed Startup
3. Equity Crowdfunding Cancelled Startup
2. Capitalization 01-Dec-2015 $5K $55K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2015 $50K $50K Completed Startup
To view Thaddeus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thaddeus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of a temperature-regulating device designed to transport biomedical samples and therapeutic products. The c
Other Devices and Supplies
Rochester, MN
6 As of 2022
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 0000000 000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Darmstadt, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thaddeus Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Micro Q Technologies Corporation Scottsdale, AZ
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Darmstadt, Germany 00 000000000
00000000 Corporation Rueil Malmaison, France
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Thaddeus Patents

Thaddeus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20220142863-A1 Transportable medical container system Pending 11-Nov-2020 00000000000
US-20210381236-A1 Composite wall panel and system Pending 05-Jun-2020 000000000
US-20210169740-A1 Medical transport container monitoring using machine learning Pending 09-Dec-2019 000000000
US-20200361690-A1 Transportable active cooling container Pending 16-May-2019 0000000000
US-20200309442-A1 Rotating pump mount and support for transportation enclosure Active 26-Mar-2019 F25D23/006
To view Thaddeus’s complete patent history, request access »

Thaddeus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Scully Ph.D Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Diane Bernard Chief Marketing Officer
To view Thaddeus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thaddeus Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Barbara Hajjar Thaddeus Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Thaddeus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thaddeus Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MARL Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Right Side Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Barbara Hajjar Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Debbie Langston Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
gener8tor Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »